Team

See below all the current (and past) members of our lab.

Cees Verdier

PhD student

Gabriel Gleizer

PhD student

Giannis Delimpaltadakis

PhD student

Daniel Jarne Ornia

PhD student

Open Position

PostDoc

Open Position

PostDoc

Paul Schalkwijk

MSc student

Aleksandra Szymanek

MSc student

Joost Zwart

MSc student

Gijs van Lookeren Campagne

MSc student

Antonio Rueda Arjona

MSc student

Ferdi de Graaff

MSc student

Bram Durieux

MSc student

Alumni

PhD Students:

  1. Fu Anqi  – Now at Imperial College
  2. Vinicius Falchetto         (visiting student from Unicamp, Brazil)    
  3. Eric Trottemant            (co-supervised with Carsten Scherer) – Now Senior R&D Engineer at Allseas
  4. Carlos Santos Perez    (Visiting student Universidad de Alcala) – Now Postdoctoral Researcher at U. Alcala

PostDocs:

  1. Anton V. Proskurnikov  – Now Assistant Professor at Politecnico di Torino
  2. Ivan Zapreev                 (starting in January 2017)
  3. Carlos Santos Perez     (visiting from U. Alcala, Spain)
  4. Dieky Adzkiya   – Now Assistant Professor at Mathematics Dept., Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (Indonesia)  

MSc students:

  1. Stijn Bosma                  (co-supervised by Cees Verdier)
  2. Ahmed Hashish            (co-supervised by Anton Proskurnikov)
  3. Tom Aarnts                    (co-supervised by Anton Proskurnikov)
  4. Angga Irawan                 (co-supervised by Ivan Zapreev)
  5. Dirk van den Biggelaar (co-supervised by Zeki Erkin from EWI/TU Delft)
  6. One van der Heide        (co-supervised at SIEMENS)
  7. Lotte Capelle                  (co-supervised by Dr. Gabriel Lopes at RoboCare Systems)
  8. Stijn Weel                     (co-supervised by Hernando Sanchez-Faddiev from Owl-Tech)
  9. Pawel Krzesinski         (co-supervised by Anton V. Proskurnikov)
  10. Christiaan Hop
  11. Filip Paszkiewicz                Now PhD student at University College London
  12. Bastiaan Oosterhuis           (Embedded systems)
  13. Saurav Paul                        (Embedded systems)
  14. Pascal Zijlstra                     (co-supervised by Fu Anqi)
  15. Raziel I. Gonzalez-Ramirez
  16. Bouke Krom                        (co-supervised by Dr. R.J. Gorter and Dr. M. Streng at CHESS.nl)
  17. Bart-Jan van Roekel           
  18. Kai Kuhlmann                     (Control Engineering)
  19. Nikos Kekatos                    (co-supervised by Ubaldo Tiberi at VOLVO) Now PhD at VERIMAG/U. Grenoble
  20. Charlotte Le Coultre           (co-supervised by Gabriel Lopes)
  21. Arman Sharifi-Kolarijani      Now PhD student at TU Delft
  22. Vignesh Radhakrishnan      (co-supervised by Stefan Bergquist at VOLVO)
  23. Yujie Zhang                         (co-supervised by Raymond Hoogendoorn)
  24. Zhengyu Li                          (co-supervised by Raymond Hoogendoorn)
  25. Qianying Li                          (co-supervised by Robert Babuska)
  26. Mani Kaustubh                    (co-supervised by Dehlia Willemsen at TNO)
  27. Athanasios Tasoglou          (Embedded systems)
  28. Bassilio Dahlan                   (Embedded systems, co-supervised by Dieky Adzkiya and Alessandro Abate)
  29. Froukje de Roo                   (U. Groningen, Applied Mathematics, co-supervised by Prof. H. Trentelman)
  30. Shaojie Zhuang                  (Wageningen University, Animal Sciences, co-supervised by Dr. K. Keesman.)
  31. Sebastian Trip                    (U.Groningen, Enviromental Sciences, co-supervised by Prof. C. de Persis.)  Now PhD student at U. Groningen